Division News

Staff Directory

Executive Team

Gord Atkinson
Superintendent of Schools
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6102

Shelley Willier
Area 1 (West) Associate Superintendent 
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6105

Nancy Spencer-Poitras
Area 2 Associate Superintendent
Phone: 780-891-0140

Tim Stensland
Area 3 (East) Associate Superintendent 
Phone: 780-742-6333

Wes Oginski
Associate Superintendent of Human Resources
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6157

Trudy Rasmuson
Secretary-Treasurer
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6141

Lorraine Cardinal-Roy
Director of First Nations, Metis and Inuit Learner Success
Phone: 1-780-523-1507

Stephanie Sutherland
Director of Student Services
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6162

Don Tessier
Director of Student Engagement, Attendance and Completion
Phone: 780-624-2060

Krystal Potts
Executive Assistant
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6103

Administration Support

Curtis Walty
Communications Coordinator
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6183

Diane Holt
Human Resources Administrator
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6151

Holly Friesen
Human Resources Secretary
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6156

Kathy Vogel 
Secretary-Receptionist
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6100

Learning Services

Gayle Dlugosz
Student Data Coordinator
Phone: 780-523-0274

Janette Cavanaugh
Division Principal Literacy 
Phone: 780-219-3105

Julia McDougall
Pedagogical Supervisor - Language and Culture
Phone: 780-881-5045

Terry Lynn Cook
Pedagogical Supervisor - Indigenous Curriculum 
Phone: 780-507-1474

Crystal Colville
Area 1 Pedagogical Supervisor
Phone: 780-219-9167

Mark Ladd
Area 1 Pedagogical Supervisor
Phone: 780-618-8970

Christoph Ruge
Area 2 Pedagogical Supervisor
Phone: 780-843-6334

Joseph Pearce
Area 2 Pedagogical Supervisor
Phone: 780-891-0305

Michael Maciach
Area 3 Pedagogical Supervisor
Phone: 780-812-5048

Lorna Grainger
Manager of Student Services
Phone: 780-219-8917

Michelle Wile
Area 1 Supervisor of Student Services
Phone: 780-624-2060 

Rick Horon
Assistant Supervisor of Leadership Development
Phone: 780-618-7696

Guy Spencer
Assistant Supervisor of Leadership Development
Phone: 780-618-8974

Elaine Ward
Assistant Supervisor of New Teacher Mentorship
Phone: 780-618-8927

Anne Sheasgreen
Assistant Supervisor of New Teacher Mentorship
Phone: 780-618-7752

Occupational Health and Safety

Stuart Elle
Occupational Health and Safety Manager
Phone: 780-624-2060 

Andrew Irwin
Occupational Health and Safety Officer
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6168

Business Services

Finance

Roxane Guindon
Assistant Secretary Treasurer
Phone: 624-2060 ext: 6145

Carmen Chabot
Accounts Manager
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6160

Anne Louise Walty (Maternity Leave)
Accounts Manager
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6160

Patty Johnson
Purchasing Accounts Clerk
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6146

Brenda Gayton
Accounts Payable Clerk
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6147

Shannon Low
Accounts Payable Clerk
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6159

Natalie Potts
Accounts Payable Clerk
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6150

Crystal Smith
Senior Payroll Clerk
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6152

Michelle Boulton
Payroll Clerk
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6154

Laurie Couillard
Junior Payroll Clerk
Phone: 624-2060 ext: 6153

IT Services

Jason Juneau
Network Administrator
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6148

Jason Winters
Systems Analyst
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6182 

Keo Stamos
IT Field Technician 
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext:3012

Anshu Singh
IT Field Technician
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6176

Facilities 

David Cox
Division Facility Manager
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6144 

Tina Schierman
Maintenance Secretary
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6140

Chad Vion
Division Housing Construction Foreman
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6166

Cheryl Osmond
Housing Coordinator
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6165
Cell: 780-618-7594

Wayne Turpin
Construction Project Foreman
Phone: 780-618-6736

Bob Daly
Field Service Technician
Phone: 780-618-1251

Chris Halcrow
Area 2 Maintenance Supervisor
Phone: 780-523-1367

Ray Parker
Area 3 Maintenance Supervisor 
Phone: 780-799-5604

Kent Rein
Area 1 Electrician
Phone: 780-618-8727

Rick Scarborough
Area 1 Plumber
Phone: 780-536-6029

Lawrence Okemow
Area 2 Plumber
Phone: 780-891-0291

Albert Bigstone
Area 2 Maintenance Worker
Phone: 780-891-0879

John Watson
Area 2 Maintenance Worker
Phone: 780-519-0027

Ron Sinotte
Area 3 Plumber
Phone: 780-215-0213

Transportation

Susanne Jones
Transportation Manager
Phone: 780-624-2060 Ext: 6172

Kim Rosenberger
Transportation Coordinator
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6173 

Charlette Ruether
Transportation Secretary
Phone: 780-624-2060 Ext: 6175

School Food Services

Emily Hunt 
Operations Manager
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6169
Fax: 780-618-3143

Maria Johnson
Program Consultant
Phone: 780-624-2060 ext: 6171
Fax: 780-618-3143